27 Temmuz 2017 Perşembe
2015 FAALİYET PROGRAMI
2013 YILIN ENLERİ
LİSANS İŞLEMLERİNDE

Karakter boyutu :13 Punto15 Punto17 Punto19 Punto

YILDIZLAR DÜNYA ŞAMPİYONASI

YILDIZLAR DÜNYA ŞAMPİYONASI
Dünya Şampiyonasında mücadele edecek Yıldız Milli Güreşçilerimiz, Snina kentinde şampiyona saatini bekliyor.
14.07.2014 / 15:30


15-20 Temmuz 2014 tarihleri arasında Slovakya’da yapılacak olan Dünya Şampiyonasında mücadele edecek Yıldız Milli Güreşçilerimiz, Snina kentinde şampiyona saatini bekliyor.



Yıldızlar Dünya Güreş Şampiyonası, Salı günü Slovakya’nın Snina kentinde start alıyor.

Bu önemli organizasyonda ay-yıldızlı mayo ile mindere çıkacak 30 sporcumuz, bayrağımızı dalgalandırmak ve İstiklal Marşımızı okutmak için ter dökecek.

BAŞKAN YERLİKAYA: “MİNDERDE SAVAŞARAK KAZANACAĞIZ”

Federasyon Başkanımız Hamza Yerlikaya, Mayıs ayında Bulgaristan’da düzenlenen Yıldızlar Avrupa Şampiyonası’nda 9 madalya kazandıklarını hatırlatarak Dünya Şampiyonası’nda da bu seviyede bir başarı elde etmek istediklerini ve savaşarak kazanacaklarını söyledi.

Mücadele etmeden hiçbir başarının kazanılmayacağını dile getiren Başkan Yerlikaya, “Göreve geldiğimiz günden itibaren mesaimizin ve bütçemizin büyük bölümünü altyapımız için harcadık ve bu şekilde de devam edeceğiz. Çünkü bu sporcularımız, bize ileriki yıllarda olimpiyat madalyası getirecek sporcular. Serbest ve grekoromen stil erkek güreşçilerimiz ile kızlarımızın durumları gayet iyi. Çok başarılı birer kamp dönemi geçirdiler. Slovakya’da bayrağımızı dalgalandırıp bol madalya ile ülkemize dönmek istiyoruz.” ifadelerini kullandı.

Yıldızlar Dünya Güreş Şampiyonası’nda ülkemizi temsil edecek milli sporcularımız ve sikletleri şu şekilde:

Yıldız Erkekler Serbest Güreş Milli Takımımız;

Cihan Urhan (42), Cabbar Duyum (46), Deniz Akkaya (50), Emrah Sarıtaş (54), Ali Çam (58), M. Lütfi Küçükyıldırım (63), Fazlı Eryılmaz (69), Emre Turkaya (76), Semih Yazıcı (85), Deniz Yasak (100)

Teknik Direktörümüz: Gökhan Yavaşer

Antrenörlerimiz: Halil Yılmaz, Niyami Dağlar, İlhami Topaloğlu, Hasan Başarır, İsmail Tor, Erdoğan Ali Akkuş, Sıddık Demir

Masörümüz: Emrah Özbek

Yıldız Kızlar Güreş Milli Takımımız;

Rahime Arı (38), Derya Kayar (40), Nur Çınar (43), Seda Nur Taşar (46), Gizem Kabak (49), Elif Yanık (52), Ayşe Vatansever (56), Dilan Kaya (60), Tuğba Kılıç (65), Ayşegül Özbege (70)

Teknik Direktörümüz: İbrahim Şahin

Antrenörlerimiz: Mustafa Kocabaş, Mustafa Koç, Neslihan Erdoğan

Masörümüz: Ayşegül Er

Yıldız Erkekler Grekoromen Güreş Milli Takımımız;

Kerem Kamal (42), Ozan Tanga (46), Uğur Beytekin (50), Ekrem Öztürk (54), Murat Fırat (58), Ali Kasım Taşdemir (63), Murat Özcan (69), Doğukan Kuru (76), Enes Bilal Yeşilçiçek (85), Cemalettin Akbıyık (100)

Teknik Direktörümüz: Akif Canbaş

Antrenörlerimiz: Muhammet Yücedağ, Zafer Başer, Adem Aslan, Serhat Karakoyun, Erkan Dündar, Cebrail Karakaş

Masörümüz: Ramazan Oğuz Verim





Top Teen Wrestlers Meet World for Cadet Championships in Slovakia

By William May



SNINA, Slovakia (July 13) – The world’s top teenage wrestlers venture to the mountains of eastern Slovakia this coming week to test themselves against fellow elites, aged 16 and 17, at the Cadet Wrestling World Championships.



Preliminary entries from 46 countries have been received by organizers with more than 550 wrestlers expected to vie for medals and bragging rights in wrestling’s three styles and 30 weight categories for cadets.



Many of the 2013 medalists have graduated to the junior and senior ranks offering last year’s challengers and newcomers alike a chance to win some of the championship hardware at Humenne Hockey Stadium.



But, a handful of the 2013 medalists return for a chance at a second or third title, or even a medal upgrade – with one notable exception.



Female Wrestling



Mayu MUKAIDA (JPN), who has won the last two world titles at 52kg and the Asia crown in May, has opted to pass on this year’s world meet and focus on the Youth Olympic Games in Nanjing at the end of August.



Mukaida’s absence leaves the door open to a number of challengers at 52kg – most notably European champion Leyla GURBANOVA (AZE) and runner-up Olena KREMZER (UKR), who was the world silver medalist last year at 46kg.



And while the door is open at 52kg, Mukaida’s Japanese teammate Kika KAGATA (JPN) hopes to keep the door firmly closed at 49kg as she goes for the cadet crown for a third year in a row.



World and European champion Oksana LIVACH (UKR) makes the short trip across the Ukraine-Slovakia border to Humenne, seeking a second world title – this time at 40kg.



Zainab MAGOMEDOVA (RUS) was world and European champion at 46kg in 2013, but is listed as an alternate behind European bronze medalist Anastasia SIZENKO (RUS).



Aleksandra WOLCZYNSKA (POL) and Nicole AMANN (GER) were world silver medalists in 2013 but come to Slovakia as European champions at 56kg and 70kg, respectively.



Mei SHINDO (JPN) was also a runner-up in Zrejanin, Serbia, last year and is on the Japanese roster for a second try.



Greco-Roman



World and European champion at 100kg Zviadi PATARIDZE (GEO) will help kick off the championships on the first day of competition with an eye on retaining his heavyweight crown.



Defending world champion at 85kg Soslan FANZIEV (AZE) slipped to No.3 at the European championships, but European titlist Kiril MILOV (BUL) is listed as an alternate for Bulgaria.



Kanan JAFAROV (AZE), a bronze medal winner at 46kg in 2013, is listed at 50kg on Azerbaijan’s entry form in front of European champion Jabbar NAJOFOV (AZE).



Cade OLIVAS (USA) took a bronze medal at 42kg in Zrejanin and won both styles at the Pan American championships in May. The California high school student, however, is entered in freestyle for Snina as American wrestling fans sing the praises of U.S. Greco-Roman entry, Dack PUNKE (USA).



Freestyle



Last year saw the departure of two-time cadet world champion Abdulrashid SADULAEV (RUS), who has quickly established himself as one of the world’s top wrestlers at any level with dominating performances at 86kg at the Yarygin Grand Prix and European championships.



Andrey YATSENKO (UKR), winner at 54kg in Zrenjanin last year, is the only 2013 freestyle champion with a chance to repeat but finished third at the European championships in Samokov, Bulgaria, in May. European champion Amirkhan GUVAZHOKOV (RUS), however, is listed as an alternate for Russia at 54kg.



Selim KOZAN (TUR) was the 2013 world champion at 58kg and has been struggling against the older opponents since moving on, but newcomer Ali CAM (TUR) won the European title in May and seems poised to keep this chunk of gold in Turkey.



Takuto OTOGURO (JPN) was bronze medalist at 46kg and won the Asian championship at 50kg. The highly touted Tokyo high school student will seek to improve on Japan’s new found success at this level after Japanese wrestlers won four medals in freestyle in Zrejanin.



Teymur MAMMADOV (AZE) is a two-time European cadet champion at 63kg but finished with a bronze at last year’s world meet.



Alberts JURCENKO (LAT) was world bronze medalist at 69kg, runner-up in Europe behind Magomad DIBIRGADZHIEV (RUS) and will look to complete his collection of cadet medals with a gold in Humenne.



Wrestling gets under way at Humenne Hockey Stadium on Tuesday, July 15, with five weight categories in Greco-Roman and concludes Sunday, July 20, after the final five sets of medals in freestyle are awarded.



While the town of Snina nestled in the mountains of eastern Slovakia is the nominal headquarters of the weeklong championships, the actual competition will be held in neighboring Humenne, about 20 kilometers west of Snina and 80 kilometers northeast of Kosice.



Schedule



Monday, July 14

17:30-19:00 Medical & Weigh-in: GR 50, 54, 58, 63, 100kg



Tuesday, July 15

10:00-14:00 Qualification & Repechage Rounds: GR 50, 54, 58, 63, 100kg

17:30-19:00 Medical & Weigh-in: GR 42, 46, 69, 76, 85kg

19:00-19:30 Opening Ceremony

19:30-21:30 Finals & Awards Ceremonies: GR 50, 54, 58, 63, 100kg



Wednesday, July 16

10:00-14:00 Qualification & Repechage Rounds: GR 42, 46, 69, 76, 85kg

16:00-17:45 Medical & Weigh-in: FW 38, 43, 49, 56, 65kg

18:00-20:00 Finals & Awards Ceremonies: GR 42, 46, 69, 76, 85kg



Thursday, July 17

10:00-14:00 Qualification & Repechage Rounds: FW 38, 43, 49, 56, 65kg

16:00-17:45 Medical & Weigh-in: FW 40, 46, 52, 60, 70kg

18:00-20:00 Finals & Awards Ceremonies: FW 38, 43, 49, 56, 65kg



Friday, July 18

10:00-14:00 Qualification & Repechage Rounds: FW 40, 46, 52, 60, 70kg

16:00-17:45 Medical & Weigh-in: FS 42, 50, 58, 69, 85kg

18:00-20:00 Finals & Awards Ceremonies: FW 40, 46, 52, 60, 70kg



Saturday, July 19

10:00-14:00 Qualification & Repechage Rounds: FS 42, 50, 58, 69, 85kg

16:00-17:45 Medical & Weigh-in: FS 46, 54, 63, 76, 100kg

18:00-20:00 Finals & Awards Ceremonies: FS 42, 50, 58, 69, 85kg



Sunday, July 20

10:00-14:00 Qualification & Repechage Rounds: FS 46, 54, 63, 76, 100kg

18:00-20:00 Finals & Awards Ceremonies: FS 46, 54, 63, 76, 100kg


Bu haber toplam 1204 defa okundu
YAZARLAR

PageRank Checker GÜREŞ HABERLERİNİN MERKEZİNDESİNİZ REKLAM VE TANITIMLARINIZ İÇİN İLETİŞİME GEÇİN TÜRKİYE CANIM FEDA